April 2018 Diary of Events | ||||||
Sunday 1st | Mens Midweek Eclectic 2018 | |||||
Mens Weekend 9-hole Qualifiers 2018 | ||||||
13:15 - 13:45 | Ladies daily mail foursomes | CFGC | ||||
13:45 - 14:30 | Junior Stableford | CFGC | ||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Ladies daily mail foursomes | |||||
Monday 2nd | Easter Monday | |||||
13:15 - 13:45 | Ladies daily mail foursomes provisional | CFGC | ||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Ladies daily mail foursomes provisional | CFGC | ||||
Tuesday 3rd | Club Night 1 | |||||
Wednesday 4th | 09:00 - 10:00 | Seniors Vs Rothley | CFGC | |||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Vs Rothley B9 | CFGC | ||||
15:00 | The Charnwood Rocks Vs Rushcliffe | Rushcliffe | ||||
Thursday 5th | 07:00 - 16:00 | Leicester and Rutland alliance | CFGC | |||
Friday 6th | ||||||
Saturday 7th | 08:00 - 15:50 | Men's April Monthly Medal | ||||
16:00 - 17:00 | April Weekend 9-hole qualifier | |||||
Sunday 8th | 10:45 - 11:45 | Ladies' Annodata match vs Willesley Park | CFGC | |||
12:45 - 13:30 | Ladies' Annodata match vs Willesley Park (back 9) | CFGC | ||||
Monday 9th | ||||||
Tuesday 10th | Club Night 2 | |||||
Wednesday 11th | 08:45 - 09:45 | Seniors V Lingdale | CFGC | |||
10:45 - 11:45 | Seniors V Lingdale B9 | CFGC | ||||
15:00 - 15:45 | The Charnwood Rocks Vs Hinckley | CFGC | ||||
16:45 - 17:45 | The Charnwood Rocks Vs Hinckley | CFGC | ||||
Thursday 12th | 14:45 - 15:45 | Ladies friendly V Glen Gorse B9 | CFGC | |||
Friday 13th | 10:00 - 10:45 | The Bogeyman society | CFGC | |||
13:30 - 14:15 | The Bogeyman society | CFGC | ||||
15:30 - 16:15 | The Bogeyman society | CFGC | ||||
Saturday 14th | 08:00 - 15:50 | Men's Warner Cup | ||||
Sunday 15th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Grass Cutters Society | CFGC | |||
12:30 - 13:30 | Grass Cutters Society (back 9) | CFGC | ||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Junior coaching on practice area | CFGC | ||||
Monday 16th | 18:30 | Management Meeting | ||||
Tuesday 17th | Club Night 3 | |||||
13:00 - 13:15 | Seniors county fours Vs Leicestershire | CFGC | ||||
14:30 - 19:02 | April 9-Hole Qualifier (no tee reservations) & Club Night | |||||
Wednesday 18th | 15:00 | The Charnwood Rocks Vs Willesley | Willesley | |||
Thursday 19th | 13:00 - 16:00 | Divot party | CFGC | |||
Friday 20th | 08:00 - 15:50 | Lifeboat Day 1 | ||||
Saturday 21st | 08:00 - 15:50 | Lifeboat Day 2 | ||||
Sunday 22nd | 10:00 - 14:00 | Open Day | CFGC | |||
14:30 - 16:30 | Junior coaching on practice area | CFGC | ||||
Monday 23rd | ||||||
Tuesday 24th | Club Night 4 | |||||
Wednesday 25th | 08:00 - 17:00 | April Midweek Stableford no tee reservation (rearranged) | ||||
Thursday 26th | 17:00 - 20:00 | Men's Scratch Team Match at home to Kibworth (Men's Scratch League 2018) | ||||
Friday 27th | 12:45 - 13:30 | Ladies handicap league v Lingdale B9 | CFGC | |||
Saturday 28th | ||||||
Sunday 29th | Rex Hood Foursomes KO 2018 Knockout Begins | |||||
Charles Lawrence Putter (Scratch KO) 2018 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Mixed Summer KO 2018 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Braund Cup KO 2018 Knockout Begins | ||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Junior coaching | CFGC | ||||
Monday 30th | ||||||