July 2021 Diary of Events | ||||||
Thursday 1st | 17:00 | Under 35's V Rothley | Rothley | |||
Friday 2nd | 15:30 | Ladies Taskers V Woodhall Spa | Woodhall Spa | |||
Saturday 3rd | 16:00 - 16:50 | July Weekend 9-hole qualifier | ||||
Sunday 4th | 12:50 - 14:10 | PING Mixed 4BBB | ||||
Monday 5th | ||||||
Tuesday 6th | Club Night 9-hole comp | |||||
08:40 - 10:30 | Ladies' July Medal | |||||
12:30 - 13:10 | Ladies' 9-hole Best of Series | |||||
Wednesday 7th | 10:15 - 11:00 | Ladies Handicap V Kilworth Springs (H) | CFGC | |||
10:15 - 11:10 | 2023 Ladies Handicap League Match at home to Kilworth Springs Ladies H/C team (Ladies handicap league 2021) | |||||
12:00 - 12:45 | Ladies Handicap v Kilworth Springs B9 | |||||
15:00 | Charnwood Rocks V Glen Gorse | Glen Gorse | ||||
Thursday 8th | Ladies Friendly v Luffenham Heath (A) 12.00 | Luffenham Heath | ||||
Ladies Friendly 2021 Match away to Luffenham Heath (2021 Ladies Friendly) | ||||||
Friday 9th | ||||||
Saturday 10th | 08:00 - 15:50 | Captains' Charity Competition | ||||
Sunday 11th | ||||||
Monday 12th | 10:00 | Seniors V Kirby | Kirby Muxloe GC | |||
Tuesday 13th | Club Night 9-hole comp | |||||
08:40 - 10:30 | Ladies Red Cross Dish | |||||
Wednesday 14th | 15:00 - 16:00 | Charnwood Rocks V Ullesthorpe | CFGC | |||
17:00 - 18:00 | Charnwood Rocks V Ullesthorpe B9 | CFGC | ||||
Thursday 15th | ||||||
Friday 16th | ||||||
Saturday 17th | ||||||
Sunday 18th | 11:00 - 11:50 | Hollingsworth Society | CFGC | |||
13:00 - 13:50 | Hollingsworth Society B9 | CFGC | ||||
Monday 19th | 15:00 | Charnwood Rocks V Lutterworth | Lutterworth | |||
Tuesday 20th | Club Night 9-hole comp | |||||
08:40 - 10:30 | Ladies' Ping Championship Qualifier | |||||
12:20 - 13:10 | Ladies 9-hole Best of Series | |||||
Wednesday 21st | ||||||
Thursday 22nd | July Midweek Stableford | |||||
Ladies Friendly 2021 Match at home to Rushcliffe (2021 Ladies Friendly) | ||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | Ladies Friendly v Rushcliffe (H) | CFGC | ||||
15:00 - 15:45 | Ladies Friendly v Ruscliffe B9 | |||||
Friday 23rd | ||||||
Saturday 24th | 11:40 - 12:40 | Ladies Annodata V Beedles lake | CFGC | |||
13:40 - 14:40 | Ladies Annodata V Beedles lake B9 | CFGC | ||||
Sunday 25th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed match V Kibworth | CFGC | |||
15:00 - 16:00 | Mixed match V Kibworth B9 | CFGC | ||||
Monday 26th | Ladies Overnighter - Whitefields Golf Course and Draycote Hotel | Whitefields Golf Course and Draycote Hotel | ||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Charnwood Rocks V Lutterworth | CFGC | ||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Charnwood Rocks V Lutterworth B9 | CFGC | ||||
Tuesday 27th | Club Night 9-hole comp | |||||
Ladies overnighter - Whitefields Golf Course and Draycote Hotel | Whitefields Golf Course and Draycote Hotel | |||||
Wednesday 28th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Longcliffe away day | CFGC | |||
13:00 - 14:00 | Longcliffe away day B9 | CFGC | ||||
Thursday 29th | 15:30 - 16:40 | Mens Annodata v Woodhall Spa | CFGC | |||
Friday 30th | 13:00 - 13:40 | Bretby Golf society | CFGC | |||
15:00 - 15:40 | Bretby Golf society B9 | CFGC | ||||
16:40 - 17:40 | Under 35's V Melton Mowbray | CFGC | ||||
Saturday 31st | ||||||